?

Log in

natural_thang

[Music Enta 2001] Takitsuba pasta date + two other clips

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 21st, 2008 | 11:43 pm
posted by: curiosa_cabinet in natural_thang

luin_lote and I found this gem among the tapes: pre-debut Takitsuba going for a pasta date! Well, not quite a date, but... ;) At least Takki says they often go out to eat pasta, so that's canon now yay! XD


How many times have I mentioned I love it when Tsubasa walks up stairs?...



devil or angel





After the lunch date they go and hunt for presents for Higashiyama-san, and visit his drama set. Tsubasa becomes a nervous wreck when confronted with Higashi, as always, and even blurts out how kakkoii he is (to Takki, not to Higashi...). Takki, on the other hand, fanboys an actress who looks like she could be his mother. Go figure!

DL link (MU): ME Dinner ~ Takitsuba

Btw chibi Yamapi is also in the studio.

Here's another clip from the same episode, just because Takki is so amusing in it. Takashi Fuji talks about kiss scenes with Nakama Yukie (the Gokusen lady) and Takahashi Katsunori. Takki is so cute, and totally clueless when they talk about bed scenes. XD He also talks about his kiss scene in Majo no jouken.

DL link (MU): Kiss scene talk

Then Hasejun, Koki and some juniors come to the studio and perform a song called Fish Fight, which I (in a twisted way) recommend watching.

DL link (MU): Johnny's Juniors ~ Fish Fight!

Link | make takitsuba kiss | Share

Comments {13}

sannahchu

(no subject)

from: sannahchu
date: Oct. 21st, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks for sharing ......

Reply | Thread

gypsyjem

(no subject)

from: gypsyjem
date: Oct. 21st, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
Link

i'm grabbing the links, thanks.
haven't watched this yet.

Reply | Thread

i feel like almost confusing

(no subject)

from: lovespiral
date: Oct. 22nd, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
Link

aww! a pasta date! how terribly cute :DDD

Reply | Thread

stasya_lj

(no subject)

from: stasya_lj
date: Oct. 22nd, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
Link

pasta date! yay! ^^
Thanks so much ))

Reply | Thread

kamui naomi

(no subject)

from: kamui_naomi
date: Oct. 22nd, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG the fish fight is hilarious!

will come back and take the bigger files another day. pasta date! very exciting! thanks for putting these up!

Reply | Thread

Becky

(no subject)

from: kumabecky
date: Oct. 22nd, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Link

Yay more pre-debut stuff! can't wait to watch.

Thank you! XD

Reply | Thread

koyakas

(no subject)

from: koyakas
date: Oct. 22nd, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Link

uh, yummy pasta and yummy boys ^^ thank you :)

Reply | Thread

kawaii_asa

(no subject)

from: kawaii_asa
date: Oct. 23rd, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Link

i'm taking this. thanx so much!!!

turned out they had pasta date when they were juniors too. fufufufufu....

Reply | Thread

i'm not that (fan)girl

(no subject)

from: notthatfangirl
date: Oct. 23rd, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks for sharing!

Reply | Thread

toriko283

(no subject)

from: toriko283
date: Oct. 25th, 2008 07:04 am (UTC)
Link

Their pasta date is so cute. I've been searching for this clip a long time. Thanks a lot ^____^

Reply | Thread

I don't stop in your tracks anymore:)

(no subject)

from: schizomode
date: Nov. 4th, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
Link

Takkitsuba... pasta date? i thought that was just some passing remarks they had..

i didn't know it was on some video lol YAY!

(and may i just say i love your comm! So many takkitsuba raburabu.... whee!) ~XD

Reply | Thread

☆☆☆☆☆ shine eternally

(no subject)

from: curiosa_cabinet
date: Nov. 4th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Lol, yeah. XD

Thanks!!♥

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

☆☆☆☆☆ shine eternally

(no subject)

from: curiosa_cabinet
date: Nov. 9th, 2008 10:35 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, cool! Thank you for subbing it! :)
Unfortunately I don't know the date, we found this among a pile of ancient, unlabeled videotapes...

Reply | Parent | Thread